JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS 2018 – JIFFA 2018

Spread the love

JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS 2018 – JIFFA 2018

JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS 2018 – JIFFA 2018, JIFFA AWARD 2018, JIFFA AWARDS, JIFFA 2018, JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS 2018, JSSC CGL 2018, JHARKHAND CURRENT AFFAIRS 2018JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS 2018

The JIFFA aims at providing a common platform for the cinemas of the World and different Region of India to project the excellence of the film art; contributing to the understanding and appreciation of film cultures of different nations and states in the context of their social and cultural ethos; and promoting friendship and cooperation among people of the world. Ideologically JIFFA focus on discovery, promotion, and support of filmmaking of all genres – thus bringing together the diversity of the forms, aesthetics, and contents.

Mission & Vision

Jharkhand International Film Festival serves the Indian community through the world of film by offering programs of Indian-made feature-length and short films supplemented by industry-driven panels and discussions.

VENUE:- Mega Sports Complex,Khelgaon,Ranchi

1. Milestone of Jharkhand Film Policy- Sri Mahesh Bhatt.
2. Sridevi Excellence Award – Miss Priyanka Chopra
3. Excellence in Landmark Journalism-Mr. Faridoon Shahyryar (Bollywood Hungama)
4. Dr. Ashok Chopra Award for excellence in performing Arts–Miss Sapna Chaudhary, Haryana
5. Digital Leader of the Year-Sri Rajdeep Mayar
6. Jharkhand Gaurav Samman-Shri Raj Kumar Gupta (Film Director)
7. Pride of Jharkhand –Karan Singh Arora
FEATURE FILMS
8. Special Jury Award for best supporting Actor-Vijay Raaz For Lohardaga
9. Special Critic Award for best supporting Actor-Akhilendra Mishra for Billu Ustad
10. Most Emerging Talent Award-Priya Kumari Ojha
11. Special Critic mention Award for best debut Actor-Sarvadaman Shah deo for Hindi film Lohardaga
12. Hero of the year in Coatarica-Sri Prabhakar Sharan-Jharkhand Kar Chhaua Costarica Ker Hero for the Spanish film ENREDADOA LACONFUSION
13. Best art & cultural Film of the year(Panchlait): Sri prem Modi(Director)
14. Best International Film-CHICKEN CURRY LAW-Shekhar Shirin-Producer
15. Best International Actress -NATALIA JANOSZEK from Poland
16. Best Music composer & Arranger of Jharkhand – Tez Mundu
17. Pandit Birju Maharaj Award for universal folk from Jharkhand -Vipul Nayak
18. Milestone Of Nagpuri Films -Sajna Anari-Yugal Kishor Mishra-Producer & Director
19. Women Empowerment award for the feature film – LAU (Hindi)-Mr. Suzad Iqbal Khan(Director)
20. Best child Artist –Harshit Rajawat for feature film (Karim Mohammed)(Hindi)
21. Special critic award for the film – Gaon-(Hindi, Khortha, English) Sri Gautam Singh-Director
22. Best Actor-Yashpal sharma for feature film-Satrangi (Haryanvi)
23. Special jury award for Inspirable Hindi Movie-Massab-Aditya Om-Director
24. Special jury award for Direction (Hindi)-Brina –Pawan Kumar Sharma-Director.
25. Best Debut female Cinematographer-Miss Tnha Farmin for Hindi film-Billu Ustad
26. Best Metaphorical short Film-BrambhandoJolche-Nabamita Lahiri-Director-FTII,Pune
27. Best Children short Film-Pumpum-Sri Satish Pai-Director.
28. Best Script Award-Sri Manish KP yadav for Hindi feature film-Sabrang.
29. Best Bhojpuri Motivational feature film-Daaru-sri Santosh kumar-Director
30. Best Jury Award-Shankar Mudi-Bangla-Sri Aniket Chattopadhyay
31. Best supporting Actor-Sri Rajesh Jais for Hindi feature film – Ajab Singh ki Gazab kahaani
32. Best Debut child Actor-Master Atharv raj for Hindi feature film-Ajab Singh ki Gazab kahaani
33. Best Debut Actress-Miss Saundarya Sharma for the Hindi feature film-Ranchi Diaries.
34. Special jury Mention on women Dignity Hindi feature Film-ye Mother-Shri Anil Kumar Kumar Chaudhary-Director.
35. Special jury award for best Supporting Actor – Rajesh jais for Ye Mothers
36. Best Bhojpuri Director for the film-A se Aanar-Sri Gyan Sahay
37. Best Debut Actor-Vikram For Nagpuri film-Mohai Junjal
38. Best Screenplay for Bhojpuri Feature Film– Bhent-Ashish P. Mishra
39. Best Art Director – Dileshwar Lohra for Punjabi Rupinder Gandhi-The Robbin Hood
40. Best Punjabi Film-Sarvann-Karan Guliani-Director, Priyanka Chopra & Madhu Chopra-Producer
41. Best Marathi Film-Ventilator-Rajesh Mapuskar-Director, Priyanka Chopra-Producer
42. Bhojpuri Hero of the Year-Ravi Kishan For the Film-Kashi Amaranth, Priyanka Chopra-Produce
43. Children Hindi film of this year-Bavli-Navin Agarwal-Director, Prairna Agarwal-Producer
44. Special critic Award for Direction-Mohai Jungle-Sandeep Sushil Sinha-Director
45. Best Actor-Mithila Makhan– Pankaj Jha for Maithili
46. Best Nagpuri cinematographer-Maati ke laal-surendra Kujur
47. Best Nagpuri Female Director-Mrs. Shailja Bala for Nari ke Dil Aisan Bhi Howela
48. Best Jury Award for the Hindi film-Daddy’s daughter-Abhimanyu Chauhan-Director
49. Best Jury Award for Hindi Screenplay-Dance Dosti aur Ishquool-Raju Soni & Ranjeet Kumar-Director
50. Special Jury Award Santhal-Juri Hijua-Raj-Director, Baba Khan, Ajay Khan Kiswkarma-Producer
51. Best Music Album of the year-Ishque ekbaarfir -Rakesh Singh(Actor)
52. Best Nagpuri Film (Mahua) : Sri Satyen Srivastava (Producer), Sri Sanjay Verma(Director)
53. Special Jury Award for best film in Hindi (1946 Calcutta Killings) : Milan Bhawmik (Director)
SHORT FILM
54. Best Mundari Short Film-Hai pase-The River-Razik Khan-Director
55. Special Jury Award Hindi-Rani-An Untold story of every rural girl-Sanjay k. Gorai-Director
56. Special Jury Award Hindi– Silent Love-Amitesh Prasun-Director
57. Best Short Film English-Death before born-Female foeticide-in–India.-Save Girl Child.
58. Best Short Film in Nagpuri-Lost Money-Purushotam Kumar-Director/Producer
59. Special Jury award for Bangla Film-RollNo 17-Dhanjoy Mandal-Director, Monotosh Bora-Producer
60. Special Critic Award (Hindi) (Khabt ): sri Aditya Raj Tak(Director)
61. Best Director (Hindi And Bengali) (Jeresy No. 6) : Ajay Kumar (Director)
62. Best Content Award (Hindi) (Fb Live) : Siddharth Sikka (Director)
63. Best Story Award (Bengali) (Momento) : Sandeep Banerjee (Director)
64. Best Hollywood Film by NRI Director-Sri Kripa ranjan Prasad, New york-Two Wrong Feet in Ugly Shoes
65. Special Jury Award (Hindi) (Gandhi The Mahatma) : Naresh Chander Lal (Director/Producer)
66. Best Comedy Short Film (Hindi) (Dil Hai Desi) : Hritik Raj (Director/Producer)
67. Special Critic Award (Hindi) (Gudiya) : Hansh Raj Lohra (Director)
68. Best Bhojpuri Short Film (Breathe) : Rahul K. Singh (Director/Producer)
69. Best Tamil Short (Tamil) Oora Therinjikiten– The True Coours : Karthic (Director)
70. Best Jury Award (Hindi) (The Hunt) : Biju Toppo
71. Best Subject Award (Hindi) (Punarjanam– Rebirth) : Amar Jyoti Jha(Director/Producer)
72. Best Student Film (Mai Istri Hun) : Shraddha Suman
73. Best Psychology Short Film (Hindi) (Antarpravaah) : Shyama Chaurasiya Bhargava
(Director/Producer)
74. Special Jury Award (Hindi) (Hindi or Nagpuri): Md. Emraan (Director) Ngo T.C Society (Producer) .
75. Special Jury Award (Hindi) (Brown Water ) : Karan Jagdish Rathore (Karan Arya) , Munish M. Khan (Producer)
76. Special Critic Award (Hindi) (Guilty) : Raj Kishor Arya (Director) Avishek Sinha (Producer)
77. Best Direction (Hindi) (Shamaa-E-Kashmir) : Sunil Saraf (Sunel Lily) (Director)
78. Shweta Padda Best Actress of Short Film (Hindi) (Kaagpanth) : Deepankar Prakash (Director) , Yogesh Abhi (Producer).
79. Best Story Award (Hindi) (Podarok-The Birthday Gift) : Deepankar Prakash (Director, Anil Kabra (Producer)
80. Special Jury Award for best film Production: Sri Rahul Mishra and Sri Sunil Kr. Ram.
81. Special Public Mention Award (Hindi) (Abhichaar-Ek Mythya) : Manish (Director), Atmos Creations (Producer).
82. Best Cinematography Award (English) (The-Commissionaire): Sandeep Kulshrestha (Director/Producer).
83. Best Inspiration Short Film (Hindi) (Mere Bina) : Abhay Kulkarni (Director/Producer).
84. Special Public Mention Award (English) (Hashtag) : Ravi Rocker (Director/Producer).
85. Best Short Film of the year (Niddle) :Kumar Amlendu Pathak (Director)
DOCUMENTARY 
86. Best Realistic Documentary Film(CODE NAME RED) : MR. Amzad Kaji
87. Best Cultural Content Award For Documentary Film (INCREDIBLE HAZARIBAGH): SRI Anirudha Upadhyay ( DIRECTOR)
88. Best Adventure Documentary Film (NERVE) : SRI Rishabh Kankani (DIRECTOR)
89. Best Nagpuri Documentary Film on Super Superstition (PAHAN) : SRI Deepak Lohara (DIRECTOR)
90. Best Documentary Film (Angdaan) : MR. Ravi Shankar Prasad
91. Best Documentary Film in English (As a woman) : MR. Ravi Shankar Prasad

 

Leave a Reply