Jharkhand International Film Festival Awards 2019 -JIFFA 2019

Spread the love

Jharkhand International Film Festival Awards 2019 – JIFFA 2019

JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS 2019 – JIFFA 2019, JIFFA AWARD 2019, JIFFA AWARDS, JIFFA 2019, JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS 2019, JSSC CGL 2019, JHARKHAND CURRENT AFFAIRS 2019,  2nd JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2019

The JIFFA aims at providing a common platform for the cinemas of the World and different Region of India to project the excellence of the film art; contributing to the understanding and appreciation of film cultures of different nations and states in the context of their social and cultural ethos; and promoting friendship and cooperation among people of the world. Ideologically JIFFA focus on discovery, promotion, and support of filmmaking of all genres – thus bringing together the diversity of the forms, aesthetics, and contents.

Mission & Vision

Jharkhand International Film Festival serves the Indian community through the world of film by offering programs of Indian-made feature-length and short films supplemented by industry-driven panels and discussions.

 

2nd JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2019

Venue :-  Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Hotwar, Khelgoan

Inaugurated By :- Mr. Amar Kumar Bauri, Minister Government Of Jharkhand

 Jury:
Sri Gautam Ghose
 Sri Parthosarathi Manna
 Sri VVV Maheshwar Rao
 Sri Rishi P Mishra

1.FOCUS COUNTRY OF 2nd JHARKHAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2019: ISRAEL
Focus country Award : Ms Reuma Mantuzar , Cultural Attache at Embassy of Israel.

2.Mr Sediqullah sahar,Education Attaché at Embassy of Islamic Republic of Afganistan

3.INTERNATIONAL BEST ACTRESS & DANCER AWARD :-  Ms Natalia Jonaszek, Actress,Singer,Dancer Miss POLAND

4.International Model: Mia Lakra (Jharkhand)

5.Mahatma Gandhi Award :Abdallah H M Owda,Film Maker from Philistine

6.Appreciation Award for Film Research in Jharkhand: Dr Tapas Chakravari,Hazaribagh.

7.Hemant Pandey ,Legendary Actor, Best Performance Award :- Feature Film TRACK THE MISTRY (Hindi)

8.Appreciation Award for first time Film Maker:- BANAM(Santhali)- Director-Vikash & Prakash

9.Appreciation award for First time Short Film Maker of Jharkhand:- REBELLION
                              Actor:Rahul Mishra Director:Sumit Sachdeva

10.Best Patriotic Video Film: Kasam Tiranga ki(Director:-Tapan Kumar Ghosh,Khunti)

11.Vishisth Atithi Samman:Guru sri Sushant K Mahapatra,Sri Jagarnath Art School,Saraikel

12.Pandit Raj Kumar Shukl Award for Best Film on Mahatma Gandhi: GANDHI THE MAHATMA: Sri Rajesh Jais

13.First Digital Formate Film Maker of Jharkhand:- Dr vijay Prakash Anand(HAMAR JHARKHAND-Nagpuri)

14.Lifetime dedication Award for Research in Cinema: Dr Rattan Prakash

15.Best Nagpuri Film Actress:- Versha Ritu Lakra(Film:-Mor Pratigya)

16.Best Nagpuri Video Album :- ROOH;ActorsMonu Raj & Versha Ritu Lakra

17.SPECIAL CELIBRITY GUEST of 2nd Jharkhand International Film Festival2019:-  Mr Arbazz Khan

18.Mahatma Gandhi International Harmony Award:- Dr Wael Algattrekhi ,Dy. Minister –Counselor: Embassy of          Palestine, Ms Dila Fruz Nasirkhodjaeva,Uzebekistan, Mr Gulambir Rahamany Vice Chancellor,Quads                    University,Afganistan

19. Jury Award for Best Motivational Film:- VARTAK NAGAR : Producer-Amit Agrawal; Director-Atul Taishete;              (Actors Jimmie Shergil &RaghuRam )

20. Best Feature Film(Jury Mention):- BLACK BOARD VS WHITEBOARD (HINDI)
Producers of young Generation Appreciation: Girish Tiwary, Nupur Srivastav & Ashutosh Rana

21. Lifetime Achievement Award : Actor & Singer Sri Raghubir Yadav (Lead Actor of Black Board vs
        White Board)

22. Lifetime Achievement Award (International Category):- Dan Wolman (Israel)

23. Best International Startup for Jharkhand Regional Film:MOR GAON MOR DESH(Nagpuri) Producer Mrs                Alka Singh

24. Best Nagpuri Feature Film: MOR PRATIGYA-  Directors:Sumit Sachdeva & Bipin Toppo /Producer: Naveen Karketta (Back)

25.Best Debut Actor(Hindi Short Film Category) –Actor:-MAYUR PARASHAR: for the Short Film :-WHY
SO SERIOUS: Director-Adity Prevail (Back)

26.Best Critic Award : Film:Illaka Kishore Gunj; Director-J.Nutan Pankaj

27.Best Child Artist Award :Baby Kriti:Film Illaka Kishore Gunj(Hindi)

28.Best Debut Supporting Actress (Negative) :Leelawati Kumari-Film:ILLAKA Kishor gunj(Hindi)

29.Best Debut Actress(Regional Film Category) Komal Singh :-Film:-Phulmania-Director Lal vijay
Shahdeo

30.Best Actress (Short Film Category) Richa Sony ;Film:-THE SILENT STATUE (Director:Lalvijay
Shahdeo) Cans Film Festival Nominated Film

31.Appreciation Award :Karan Singh Arora, Internation Rap Singer& Dancer from Ranch20

32.BEST CRITIC AWARD : FILM –TADPA HUA MAI BHI :Director Mr Nasir Hakim ,
Actor Shahbaz Khan

33.Appreciation Award for First time film Maker: Rukka Vilege:-Director Rupender Varma

34.Best debut female Director (Courage Award):Film GHO GHO RANI (Nagpuri) Director Mejor Munni
Pankaj

35.Best editor award : Sri Suvir Nath (Jharkhand) Film:-Vartak nagar(Hindi)

36.Best Manipuri Film :MAGI MATAMBAKTA-On her Help : Director:-Makhonmani Mongsaba (Back)

37.Best Feature Film (Intenational Category): An Israeli love story: Writer & Director:Dan Wolman

38.Best Supporting Actor of Jharkhand Regional Film: Rakesh Raman Film:-Mor Gaon Mor Desh(Nagpuri) Director:Aswini Kumar

39.Best Suppoting Actor: Rohit Roy; Film:-Kaabil; Producer –Rakesh Roshan

40.Best Khortha Film: MAATI ;DIRECTOR-GUDDU ZAAN 

41. Vishisth Atithi Samman: Faridoon Shahryar,Content Head:-Bollywood Hungama

42. International Multitalented Actress award: Ms Natalia Janoszek,Poland

43. Best Actor (indian Regional Category) :- Ashish Sharma,Rajasthani Film:-KHEJDI (Director-Rohit
Dwivedi)

44.Best Documentary Film:LOC (Hindi) Director:- Razza Shabbir Khan(Kashmir)  Editor:-Sneha Singh(Ranchi)

45. Jury Mention :Best Short Film: Kafan:-Director :Dharmbir Vidyarthi

46.Public Mention:Best Short film : Pagli:-Director-Ranjit Kumar Singh

47.Best Direction(Hindi Film category) Award: Atul Taishete Film: Vartak Nagar

48.Best Bangla Actress: Priyanka Chakrobarti

49.Best Creativity Award:Director :-Amar Jyoti Jha For Documentary Films: Satyagrah se Swaraj ki or (based on Gandhi) & Identity Crisis (children’s Scuicide)

50.Best Asamees Film:AAMRITYU :-Director Arup Manna 37S.Best Malyalam Feature Film :- Makkana
:- Director: Raheem Khader

51.Best International Short Film :INNER CLOCK-TO BE YOURSELF(English) Director: Kripa Ranjan Prasad (USA) native of Ranchi.

52.Appreciation Award for First time Film Maker :Film:-Deewangi(Bhojpuri) Producers –Dr Abhishek & Dr Jyoti

53.Best Jury Award (Short Film Category) DARK WORLD;-Director Sweta Dutta

54. Appreciation Award for Best Research Documentary Film: JOURNEY OF INDIAN WOMEN, Director:Shekhar Srivastava

55.Best Sindhi Film :TUHINJE PYAAR ME :Producer: Satish Chandwani(Dubai), Director:-Ashok Tripathy

56.Best Debut Actress (Jury Mention):-  Alishmita Goswami FILM:Black Board vs White Board

57. Best Feature Film(Public Mention):FERROUS:-Director Surya Singh

58.Appreciation Award for Besr Action Director:Prince K Mishra

59.Best North Eastern Language Feature Film:Magi Matabakta (On Her Lap)(Manipuri)Director:Makhonmani Mongsaba

60.Best Short Film (Mahatma Gandhi Category) : Khwabon Ka Bikharta Bharat:Director –Raj Madhu

Leave a Reply